Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Link to alpha-order of teachers’ weekly assignments, calendars, and agendas. Start here if you’ve missed class, then speak with you teacher.

 

Administration Business Consumer Science CTE
Karin Castillo-Rose Principal Artist-Ablack, C* Greene, K
R Butler Associate Principal  J-L Brutus, S Williams, M
M Bland   Admin- AP A-C Foster-Graves, A Odom, J
T Kroll         Admin- AP D-I Watson, T Bland, P  – DOS
B Hardy Admin AP M-R Counseling Burke, K – E2020
E Phelps Admin- AP  S-Z Daniels, E CFA 10-12 English
Center for Fine Arts Kremsreiter, T (A-C, CFA 9) Barrow, S
Hernandez, N   (D-Johnson) Canning, C
Dye, W Terry, E   (IB 9, 10, 12) Coffey, J
Poxon, S* Sin, H  (Jones-Q, IB12) DeMarco, J
Niermeyer, T Boomer, S – registrar Frost, K
Ritter, T Wright, A   (R-Z) Gilfillan, D
Givens, E Lewis, C  (secretary) Hess, L*
Holman, E Exceptional Education Hollowell, K
Jones, M Harris, V Ingraham, N
Physical Education Reed, L Naughton, G
Atkins, L Washington, M Sherrill, E
Bohon, E Smith, A Swan, F
Clexton, E Crews, R Thomas, M
Glasco, G Sampson, T Young, S
Mitchell, A* Monds, D Craddock, L
Williams, W Persaud, A Math
Performing Arts Rajagopalan, S Acheampong, K
Brower, H – band Robertson, A Bhatt, A
Engel, N – IB theater Beverly, B Broscious, J
Day, M – Music Jones, S Champion, J
Science Moore, S Green, Ki
Fender, D* Alexander, T – IA Green, Kr
Giacofei, R Faulkner, K – IA Horton, R
Glass, M Hewlett, J – IA Nagle, B
Gooden, H Latney, M – IA Nelson, N
Hall, E Miller, J – IA Palen, L
Harrison-Lane, C Reed, C – IA Randolph, L
Kelly, D Revere, G – IA Rogers, S
Korde, M Sherrod, L – IA Schwieder, W
Kozacek, E Smith, B- IA World Languages
Mawyer, H Wyatt, E – IA Aboulhosn, E*
Nelson, S History Clagett, M
Sayoc, E Arthur, B Feuer, R
Walthall, E Brown, J Gao, Y
Bryson, D Chaten, C Kuzemchak, E
Staff Harmon, V* Major, R
Varner, R Lyndaker, G Marshall, J
Welch, R -Athletic Director McCulloch, S McDermid, E
Earnest, A -Attendance Rabidoux, E Reilly, M
Pippert, D -CFA Secretary Rigler, T* Sharnoff, K
Stewart, G -Front Office Schmidt, R FamilyConsumer Sciences
Biddle, P* IB Coordinator Taylor, J Baker, K
Shaw, K -IB Secretary Thornton, N Brice, T
Knighton, J -ITRT Vance, D Fox, F
Ellis, A -Library NJROTC Tyler, M
Thrasher, C -Library Childers, C Visual Art
Huddleston, J -Nurse Walker, A Dowdy, G – CFA
Mundie, T -Secretary Security Mattax, M – IB
Nelson, E RESET Funn, D- SRO Scurlock, M CFA/IB
Gooden, R- Testing Support Sandy, K – SRO Tolbert*
Nedervelt, M Briggs, B -Security Vaughn, S
Hassan, Jeff Fox, J -Security
Townsend, G -Financial Secretary
Williams, S -Social Worker

Permanent link to this article: http://henrico.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/